The Easter weekend’s local football fixtures

Friday

Crown Fire Central & South Norfolk League Fen Regis Invitation Shield: Swaffham Town A v Walsingham Utd. (A), ko 7.30 pm

Saturday

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Brantham Athletic, Ely City v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Walsham-le-Willows, Felixstowe & Walton United v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh United v Dereham Town, Newmarket Town v Gorleston, Norwich United v Mildenhall Town, Wisbech Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Wivenhoe Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wroxham v Woodbridge Town

First Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Cornard United, Ipswich Wanderers v Fakenham Town, Long Melford v Halstead Town, March Town United v Cambridge University Press, Swaffham Town v Whitton United, Team Bury v Debenham LC

Most Read

Reserve League North Division: Debenham LC v Leiston, Dereham Town v Stowmarket Town, Gorleston v Woodbridge Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Walsham-le-Willows, Thetford Town v Needham Market, Whitton United v Norwich United

Anglian Combination

Premier Division: Acle United v Mattishall, Hempnall v Beccles Town, Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Spixworth, North Walsham Town v Wymondham Town, Norwich St Johns v St Andrews, Sheringham v Loddon United, Wells Town v Blofield United

Division One: Hindringham v Horsford United, Sprowston Athletic v Norwich CEYMS, Bradenham Wanderers v Brandon Town, Dersingham Rovers v Reepham Town, Holt United v Watton United, Long Stratton v Stalham Town, Poringland Wanderers v Corton

Division Two: Acle United Res v Scole United 4pm, Bungay Town v Aylsham, Downham Town Res v Harleston Town, East Harling v Beccles Caxton, Foulsham v Hempnall Res 1.30pm, Mundford v Thetford Rovers 1.30pm, Thorpe Village v Attleborough Town

Division Three: Blofield United Res v Swaffham Town Res, Hemsby v Freethorpe, Marlingford v Cromer Town Res, Southwold Town v Costessey Sports, Sprowston Athletic Res v North Walsham Town Res

Division Four: Caister Res v Bungay Town Res, Fakenham Town Res v Long Stratton Res 3pm

Hoveton Wherrymen v South Walsham, Mattishall Res v Waveney, Redgrave Rangers v Thorpe Rovers, St Andrews Res v Mulbarton Wanderers

Division Five: Attleborough Town Res v Saham Toney, Aylsham Res v Norwich CEYMS Res, Buxton v Watton United Res, Corton Res v Reepham Town Res, Hindringham Res v Poringland Wanderers Res 4pm, Mundford Res v Bradenham Wanderers Res 4pm

Division Six: Foulsham Res v CNSOBU 4pm, Hingham Athletic v Brandon Town Res 2pm, Horsford United Res v East Harling Res, Martham Res v Yelverton, Stalham Town Res v Scole United Res

North West Norfolk League sponsored by Seddon 2pm

Graver Cup: Discovery Royals v Ingoldisthorpe, Gayton Utd v Lynn North End, Reffley Royals v Gt Massingham

Charlie Day Cup: Greyfriars v Birchwood, Lynn Williams v Lynn Retreat, Smithdon v The Woottons, West Lynn v Castle Rising

Division Two: Ingoldisthorpe Res v Dersingham Res, South Creake v Hunstanton

Division Three: Flitcham v Riverside, Gaywood v West Winch Res

Division Four: Lynn Napier Res v Pentney, Watlington Res v South Creake Res

Crown Fire Central & South Norfolk League (3pm uinless stated)

Division 1: Feltwell Utd. v Dereham Town A, Morley Village v Gressenhall, Shipdham v Tacolneston (ko. 2 pm.)

Division 2: Breckland Wanderers v West End, Castle Acre Swifts v Nostro (ko. 2 pm), Hethersett Athletic v Saham Toney Res., North Elmham v Necton (ko. 2 pm)

Division 3: Colkirk v Marham Wanderers, Great Cressingham v Scarning Utd., Hingham Athletic Res. v Stoke Ferry, Rampant Horse v Bawdeswell, Splitz Utd. v Mulbarton Wanderers Res., Tugas Utd. v Wendling

Division 4: Castle Acre Swifts Res. v Nostro Res. (ko 4 pm), Methwold Rovers Res. v Weasenham Wanderers, Methwold Utd. v Litcham, North Elmham Res. v Beetley Utd. (ko 4 pm), Shipdham Res. v Dereham Cockers Utd. (ko 4 pm), Shropham Utd. Res. v Yaxham Res., Tacolneston Res. v Watton Utd. A, Chequered Flag

Primary League Cup semi-final: Thurton & Ashby v Yaxham

Fen Regis Invitation Shield: Northwold S&SC v Shropham Utd. (B), Rockland Utd. v Mattishall A (C), Bridgham Utd. v Cockers (D)

Monday

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Athletic v FC Clacton, Dereham Town v Wroxham, Gorleston v Great Yarmouth Town, Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh United, Kirkley & Pakefield v Norwich United 11am, Mildenhall Town v Newmarket Town, Stanway Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Diss Town, Wisbech Town v Ely City, Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton United

First Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Godmanchester Rovers, Cornard United v Long Melford, Downham Town v March Town United, Fakenham Town v Swaffham Town 11am, Stowmarket Town v Debenham LC, Thetford Town v Team Bury, Whitton United v Ipswich Wanderers

Anglian Combination 11am

Premier Division: Norwich St Johns v Blofield Utd

Division One: Caister v Long Stratton, Horsford Utd v Corton, Sprowston Ath v Reepham Tn

Division Two: Acle United Res v Harleston Town, Hempnall Res v Aylsham, Mundford v Foulsham, Scole United v Sprowston Wanderers

Division Three: Loddon Utd Res v Southwold Tn